Wheels Pros

Other Places in Kenner, Louisiana

4.5 (10)

CategoryOther Places Β· Wholesaler
Address940 Industry Rd # B3, Kenner, LA 70062
StreetIndustry Road
AreaKenner, Louisiana
Phone(504) 471-0907
Google rating 4.5 (10)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 14, 2026

Hours

Monday8 am–6 pm
Tuesday8 am–6 pm
Wednesday8 am–6 pm
Thursday8 am–6 pm
Friday8 am–6 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Wheels Pros

Wheel Pros is a leading designer, marketer, and distributor of branded aftermarket wheels. The Company offers wheels, tires, and related accessories for cars, sport utility vehicles, trucks and UTV's. Wheel Pros serves customers worldwide.

Wheels Pros is one of the other places listed in Kenner, Louisiana. The business is registered at 940 Industry Rd # B3, Kenner, LA 70062; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as wholesaler, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. Typical hours are 8 am–6 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Wheels Pros at (504) 471-0907; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is wheelpros.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 10 reviews.

How Wheels Pros compares with other other places in Kenner

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Dallas Baker 3 years ago

Daniel G 4 years ago

Great service

Christopher Carver 7 years ago

Great service.

Jermey Guthrie 8 years ago

Everybody there knows what they are talking about.

nick brooks 9 years ago

It was no experience....I guess someone had a bad and was looking to take it out on someone! Just because I don't buy much shouldn't mean we don't matter...will never buy anything again!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Wheels Pros located?

Wheels Pros is at 940 Industry Rd # B3, Kenner, LA 70062, in Kenner, Louisiana. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Wheels Pros?

Wheels Pros is listed as an other place and is also tagged on Google as wholesaler.

What are the hours of Wheels Pros?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–6 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–6 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–6 pm; Thursday: 8 am–6 pm; Friday: 8 am–6 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Wheels Pros open on Sunday?

No, Wheels Pros is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Wheels Pros?

You can call Wheels Pros at (504) 471-0907.

How is Wheels Pros rated on Google?

Wheels Pros has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 10 reviews.

Does Wheels Pros have a website?

Yes, the website of Wheels Pros is wheelpros.com (linked on this page).

Other categories in Kenner

Popular searches